Civilian Conservation Corps Legacy
"Passing the Legacy to Future Generations"  

CCC Camps Washington

Project Co.  Date Railroad Post Office Location
BR-58 208 6/3/1938 Sunnyside Sunnyside 3 mi S
SP-13 219 11/1/1939 Skamania Skamania Beacon Rock 2 mi E
NP-5 219 5/17/1940 Enumclaw Enumclaw White River 43 mi SE
Navy-1 231 11/3/1935 Seattle Bremerton Ostrich Bay 5 mi N
F-9 236 6/20/1933 Petores Masama
F-11 246 6/20/1933 Chelan Chelan
Army-1 252 8/1/1935 Ft. Lewis Ft. Lewis At-R.H.
NP-1 252 6/30/1938 Ashford Longmire Tohoma Creek 9 mi E
NP-7 252 4/15/1940 Morton Packwood Packwood 38 mi SE
SP-3 266 6/18/1933 Oak Harbor Oak Harbor Deception Pass 14 mi NE
NP-2 266 6/20/1935 Ashford Longmire Marada 22 mi E
NP-9 293 4/19/1938 Pt. Angeles Pt. Angeles Elwha 13 mi SW
NP-5 294 6/1/1936 Enumclaw Enumclaw White River 45 mi SE
SCS-3 545 10/25/1935 Dayton Dayton 1 mi E
SCS-5 546 10/25/1935 Pomeroy Pomeroy Garfield .5 mi W
SCS-2 554 10/2/1937 Pullman Pullman 5 mi E
P-203 562 8/21/1941 Lyman Lyman
BR-42 572 5/15/1936 Naches Naches Clear Creek 38 mi W
F-38 602 5/22/1933 Bingen Guler
F-62 602 4/26/1934 Meyers Falls Meyers Falls
F-37 603 5/22/1933 Carson Carson
F-41 604 5/22/1933 White Salmon Guler
F-43 605 5/22/1933 Stevenson Carson
F-63 605 4/26/1934 Republic Republic
P-61 608 9/28/1933 Vancouver Bks Vancouver Bks
P-61 610 9/26/1933 Vancouver Bks Vancouver Bks
F-2 610 5/30/1934 Metaline Falls Metaline Falls
P-219 611 6/25/1933 Washugal Washugal
SP-10 611 5/2/1934 Ft. George Wright Ft. George Wright
F-35 697 6/15/1933 Morton Brandle
NP-1 930 5/15/1933 Ashford Longmire Marada 22 mi E
F-29 931 5/18/1933 Leavenworth Leavenworth
F-87 931 5/2/1935 Pomeroy Pomeroy Toeamon 25 mi S
F-27 932 5/16/1933 Naches Naches
F-70 932 5/11/1934 Naches Cliffdale 23 mi S
F-34 933 5/16/1933 Morton Morton
NP-6 933 5/28/1935 Morton Packwood Chanapecoah Hot Springs 50 mi E
F-15 934 5/19/1933 Darrington Darrington 1 mi S
F-8 935 5/20/1933 Petores Winthrop
F-17 935 5/21/1933 Seattle Port Angeles
SP-11 935 5/11/1934 Kent Zenith Salt Water 4 mi E
F-74 936 5/11/1934 Hoquiam Humptulips Hoquiam 30 mi N
F-32 937 5/21/1933 Roslyn Roslyn
F-60 937 11/5/1933 Port Townsend Sequin
P-220 937 10/24/1934 Port Angeles Port Angeles Twin 30 mi SW
Army-7 937 7/1/1935 Port Townsend Port Townsend Cape George At-R.H.
P-220 937 6/30/1938 Port Angeles Port Angeles Twon 29 mi W
P-223 937 10/10/1938 Doty Doty At-R.H.
F-1 938 5/16/1933 Metaline Falls Metaline Falls
S-234 938 4/9/1934 Hoquism Clearwater
NP-? 938 6/27/1935 Ashford Longmire St. Andrews Creek 21 mi E
F-20 938 4/22/1936 Shelton Hoodsport Lake Cushman 18 mi N
SP-6 938 12/18/1937 Olympia Olympia Millersylvania 10 mi S
P-40 944 5/15/1933 Stevenson Stebler
F-43 944 4/11/1934 Stevenson Carson Hemlock 14 mi N
P-39 945 5/19/1933 Yacolt Yacolt
F-38 945 5/23/1934 White Salmon Guler
F-55 945 10/13/1934 Stevenson Stevenson Rock Creek 4 mi NE
SCS-8 945 10/22/1934 Goldendale Goldendale 1 mi NE
F-19 946 5/21/1933 Seattle Quilcene
NP-6 946 5/10/1934 Ashford Longmire
F-19 946 10/18/1934 Port Townsend Quilcene Quilcene 25 mi SW
F-20 947 5/21/1933 Shelton Hoodsport
F-65 947 5/3/1934 Pateros Carlton Gold Creek 33 mi NW
F-65 947 4/30/1935 Carlton Carlton Gold Creek 6 mi NW
SP-1 947 7/12/1938 Orcas Olga Moran 14 mi W
F-7 948 5/24/1933 Tomasket Tomasket
SP-4 948 11/2/1933 Anacortes Anacortes
NP-3 948 5/8/1935 Fairfax Fairfax Carbon River 12 mi E
F-2 949 5/18/1933 Ruby Ruby
SP-7 949 10/12/1933 Ft. George Wright Ft. George Wright Seven Mile 4 mi S
F-10 950 5/22/1933 Pateros Pateros
F-1 950 4/9/1934 Metaline Metaline
F-82 950 6/3/1935 Orient Orient Pierre Lake 8 mi SW
F-62 950 10/7/1939 Meyers Falls Kettle Falls Growden 18 mi W
F-5 951 5/20/1933 Tomisbet Tomisbet
F-13 951 5/7/1934 Rockport Marblemount
P-203 951 10/18/1934 Lyman Lyman At-R.H.
NP-1 961 4/28/1936 Ashford Longmire
F-21 982 5/20/1933 Hequiam Hequiam
P-205 982 10/13/1933 Kalama Kalama 8 mi W
F-25 983 5/23/1933 Mineral Mineral
F-29 983 4/28/1935 Leavenworth Leavenworth Icicle 5 mi SE
NP-5 984 4/16/1934 Enumclaw Enumclaw White River 43 mi NE
F-6 994 5/25/1933 Orient Orient
NP-6 1209 5/9/1938 Packwood Longmire Chanapecosh Hot Springs 49 mi NE
F-26 1228 6/18/1933 Naches Naches
P-5 1229 6/19/1933 Enumclaw Enumclaw
NP-6 1229 4/9/1934 Morton Packwood
F-63 1229 4/15/1935 Republic Republic McMann Creek 10 mi SE
F-51 1230 6/19/1933 Winton Leavenworth
F-76 1230 4/8/1934 Roslyn Roslyn
NP-4 1231 6/18/1933 Ashford Longmire
P-2 1232 6/18/1933 Ashford Longmire
SP-6 1232 10/26/1933 Olympia Olympia Millersylvania 12 mi SE
SP-1 1233 11/13/1933 Olga Olga Moran 3 mi NW
S-232 1234 6/20/1933 Yakima Wiley City
SP-10 1238 5/20/1935 Colbert Colbert
NP-207 1265 6/19/1933 Colville Colville
P-215 1271 6/19/1933 Cusick Cusick
SCS-12 1271 1/6/1939 Montesano Montesano
BR-50 1297 5/17/1940 Easton Easton Kachess 15 mi NW
NP-1 1302 10/24/1933 Bremerton Bremerton
NP-2 1303 5/10/1934 Ashford Longmire
P-215 1304 4/9/1934 Omsick Omsick
SCS-2 1312 5/14/1934 Moscow, Idaho Moscow, Idaho
P-213 1456 10/16/1937 Kelso Kelso Cathlamet 26 mi NW
F-40 1456 8/21/1941 Stevenson Carson Hemlock 14 mi N
S-223 1622 6/15/1933 LaGrand LaGrand
P-212 1624 6/16/1933 Ryderwood Ryderwood
F-101 1624 6/10/1935 Metaline Metaline Gypsy Meadows 16 mi E
P-209 1626 6/15/1933 Shelton Shelton
P-205 1627 6/15/1933 Seattle Port Townsend
BR-50 1627 5/1/1936 Easton Easton Kachess 15 mi NW
P-213 1628 1/13/1936 Kelso Kelson
F-23 1629 6/15/1933 Lester Lester
F-12 1630 6/26/1933 Bellingham Glacier
F-24 1631 6/16/1933 Enumclaw Enumclaw
F-62 1631 5/12/1936 Meyers Falls Kettle Falls Growden 18 mi W
F-16 1632 6/26/1933 Seattle Port Angeles
F-3 1632 11/6/1933 Chehalis Doty
SP-3 1633 6/15/1933 Enumclaw Enumclaw
SP-2 1633 11/26/1934 Winlock Winlock Lewis Clarke 10 mi E
NP-6 1633 5/11/1936 Morton Packwood Chanapecoah Hot Springs 50 mi NE
P-205 1634 6/16/1933 Lyman Lyman
F-22 1635 -V 6/25/1933 Skykomish Skykomish 1 mi from camp
NP-3 1635 -V 5/15/1934 Fairfax Fairfax
F-13 1636 -V 6/16/1933 Rockport Rockport
F-33 1638 6/26/1933 Wanatchee Wanatchee
P-210 1638 11/13/1933 Seattle Belfair
F-33 1639 6/25/1933 Morton Morton
P-214 1640 6/16/1933 Butice Raymond
P-220 1640 1/13/1936 Port Angeles Port Angeles Twin 30 mi W
S-220 1641 6/21/1933 Yacolt Yacolt
F-100 1641 4/30/1934 Ruby Ione
SP-1 1647 1/13/1936 Olga Olga Moran 3 mi NW
F-28 1650 5/12/1936 Naches Naches Tieton 23 mi W
BR-42 1690 1/13/1936 Coulee Coulee Columbia 28 mi NE
F-4 1745 6/19/1933 Boyda Boyda
F-23 1745 10/27/1933 Lester Lester
SCS-4 1761 1/15/1936 Walla Walla Walla Walla 5 mi E
S-230 1923 -V 6/28/1933 Sultan Sultan 1 mi W
F-85 1923 -V 12/2/1941 North Bend North Bend 4 mi N
F-76 1925 -V 5/1/1935 Cleklum Roslyn Lake Cleklum at R.H.
SCS-3 2519 6/30/1935 Dayton Dayton 1 mi E
SCS-4 2520 6/10/1935 Walla Walla Walla Walla 5 mi E
SCS-5 2521 6/10/1935 Pomeroy Pomeroy Garfield .5 mi W
P-203 2609 1/13/1936 Lyman Lyman At-R.H.
P-217 2642 6/14/1935 Vancouver Bks Vancouver Bks Washougal 34 mi E
SP-13 2643 6/4/1935 Skamania Skamania Beacon Rock 2 mi W
Army-4 2644 6/7/1935 Vancouver Bks Vancouver Bonneville 15 mi S
Army-5 2645 6/25/1935 South Bend South Bend
SCS-6 2649 6/27/1935 Yakima Yakima Soda Springs 33 mi SE
SCS-8 2650 1/27/1935 Goldenfale Goldendale 1 mi NE
Navy-1 2911 10/24/1933 Bremerton Bremerton Ostrich Bay 4 mi N
F-65 2911 7/2/1935 North Bend North Bend 4 mi S
NP-1 2912 5/6/1935 Ashford Longmire, Tahama Creek 9 mi E (Mt. Rainier)
S-237 2913 4/22/1935 Valley Valley 2 mi E
F-80 2913 10/23/1935 Thorp Thorp Taneum 11 mi NW
SCS-2 2914 6/18/1935 Pullman Pullman 5 mi W
F-12 2915 11/2/1934 Bellingham Bellingham Glacier 35 mi W
F-16 2916 10/22/1934 Port Angeles Port Angeles Snider Ranger Station 50 mi SW
P-201 2917 10/19/1934 Orting Electron
AF-2 2917 8/21/1941 Ft. Lewis Dupont Dupont .5 mi W
F-8 2918 5/4/1935 Pateros Pateros Boulder 65 mi N
F-79 2918 6/28/1936 Okanogan Okanogan 25 mi NW
F-33 2919 10/28/1934 Morton Packwood Packwood 38 mi NE
F-34 2919 10/24/1935 Morton Randle Lower Cispus 31 mi E
F-1 2920 4/15/1935 Metaline Falls Metaline Falls Sullivan Lake 6 mi SE
F-13 2929 6/18/1935 Rockport Rockport Shagit 13 mi NE
P-219 2929 4/28/1936 Rainier Rainier 2 mi W
Navy-2 2935 -V 6/13/1935 Seattle Seattle Sand Point 12 mi NE
SP-6 2935 -V 5/17/1936 Olympia Olympia Millersylvania 12 mi SE
P-215 2936 -V 6/13/1935 Usk Usk .5 mi S
Army-3 2941 8/1/1935 Ft. Lewis Ft. Lewis Roy 18 mi SE
NP-2 2941 6/30/1938 Ashford Longmire Marada 22 mi E
NP-1 2941 10/12/1938 Longmire Longmire Sunshine Point 7 mi W
SCS-6 2942 8/12/1935 Yakima Yakima Soda Springs 33 mi SW
SCS-11 2942 9/l/39 Waterville Waterville .5 mi N
SCS-7 2944 8/21/1935 Cashmere Cashmere Mission Creek 8 mi SW
F-38 2945 5/5/1936 White Salmon Gular Twin Buttes 53 mi N
Army-6 2946 6/21/1935 Vancouver Bks Bancouver Bks Kill Pack 15 mi NE
SP-15 3224 4/12/1936 Beverly Beverly Gingko Petrified Forest 9 mi N
NP-5 3224 5/16/1938 Enumclaw Enumclaw White River 45 mi SE
SCS-9 3224 10/31/1938 Snohomish Snohomish Camp Roosevelt 4 mi SE
Army-5 3225 4/13/1936 South Bend South Bend Canby 40 mi S
F-55 3267 10/11/1937 Carlton Carlton Gold Creek 6 mi NW
F-8 3267 6/21/1940 Pateros Winthrop Boulder 65 mi NW
SCS-10 3276 7/20/1939 Davenport Davenport Anderson 1 mi NE
BR-66 3278 7/22/1938 Naches Cowiche Quinalult 43 mi N
NP-10 3569 8/20/1941 Hoquiam Quinault Quinault 43 mi N
P-205 3692 7/14/1938 Lyman Lyman East Skagit County
F-77 3693 7/14/1938 Chelan Chelan Twenty-Five Mile Creek 25 mi NW
F-78 3694 10/1/1938 Entiat Entiat 23 mi NW
NP-6 3780 6/1/1937 Enumclaw Enumclaw White River
F-20 4259 6/12/1935 Shelton Shelton Lake Cushman 18 mi NW
F-25 4260 6/12/1935 Mineral Minearal 6 mi W
F-28 4261 6/21/1935 Naches Naches Tieton 23 mi W
F-77 4262 6/13/1935 Chelan Chelan Twenty-Five Mile Creek 23 mi NW
F-78 4263 6/13/1935 Entiat Entiat 23 mi NW
F-79 4264 6/17/1935 Okanogan Conconolly 25 mi NW
F-80 4265 6/11/1935 Thorp Thorp Taneum 11 mi NW
P-213 4267 6/26/1935 Kelso Cathamet Wahkiakum 27 mi NW
P-219 4268 6/13/1935 Rainier Rainier 2 mi S
SP-4 4269 6/11/1935 Anacortes Anacortes Rosario Beach 7 mi E
SP-18 4270 6/10/1935 Bremerton Belfair Twanch 22 mi S
SP-15 4271 6/12/1935 Beverly Beverly Gingko Petrified Forest 9 mi SE
SP-16 4272 6/15/1935 Winton Leavenworth Wenatchee Lake 12 mi S
Army-3 4274 6/18/1935 Dupont Ft. Lewis 2 mi W
Army-4 4276 6/14/1935 Port Townsend Port Townsend Ft. Worden 2 mi N
P-223 4277 6/12/1935 Doty Doty At-R.H.
SCS-7 4279 6/12/1935 Cashmere Cashmere Mission Creek 8 mi SW
F-102 4281 6/13/1935 Priest River, Idaho Priest River, Idaho Kalispell Creek 38 mi N
NP-2 4728 6/21/1937 Ashford Longmire Marada 22 mi E
BR-49 4752 6/12/1937 Naches Naches Clear Creek 38 mi W
P-213 4766 10/13/1936 Kelso Cathlamet Cathlamet 26 mi NW
P-220 4767 10/15/1936 Port Angeles Port Angeles Twin 29 mi W
SP-1 4768 10/15/1936 Orcas Olga Moran 14 mi W
F-28 4769 10/14/1936 Yakima Naches Tieton 32 mi NW
P-203 4770 10/16/1936 Lyman Lyman At-R.H.
P-60 4771 10/16/1936 Thorp Thorp Taneum 11 mi NW
F-13 4772 10/16/1936 Rocksport Rocksport Skagit 13 mi NE
F-77 4773 10/17/1936 Chelan Chelan Twenty-Five Mile Creek 25 mi NW
F-39 4774 10/18/1936 Vancouver Bks Yacolt Sunset 37 mi NE
NP-1 4786 5/10/1937 Ashford Longmire Tahoma Creek 9 mi E
F-62 4799 10/16/1936 Meyers Falls Meyers Falls Growden 16 mi W
SCS-12 5457 8/23/1941 Montesano Montesano 1 mi W
F-89 5481 6/6/1938 White Salmon Trout Lake Skamania 40 mi N
F-39 5481 10/13/1939 Vancouver Bks Yacolt Sunset 37 mi NE
BR-58 5481 6/26/1941 Sunnyside Sunnyside 3 mi S
F-1 5703 8/17/1941 Metaline Falls Metaline Falls Sullivan Lake 6 mi N
SP-13 5709 10/18/1936 Skamania Skamania Beacon Rock 2 mi E
NP-5 5710 6/16/1937 Packwood Packwood Chanapecosh Hot Springs 49 mi NE
NP-8 6414 8/23/1941 Ashford Ashford Sunshine Point 81 mi E
P-223 6419 7/12/1940 Doty Doty At-R.H.
P-208 6420 7/12/1940 Elma Elma 2 mi N
SCS-11 6435 7/26/1940 Waterville Waterville .5 mi N
F-29 6436 7/26/1940 Leavenworth Leavenworth Icicle 5 mi SE
F-77 6437 10/27/1941 Chelan Chelan Twenty-Four Mile Creek 23 mi NW
P-219 6438 7/26/1940 Rainier Rainier 2 mi W
F-16 6439 7/26/1940 Darrington Darrington 2 mi S
BR-66 6459 10/24/1941 Naches Cowiche Cowiche 6 mi 
Website Builder