Civilian Conservation Corps Legacy
"Passing the Legacy to Future Generations"  

CCC Camps Minnesota

PROJECT CO. #   DATE RAILROAD POST OFFICE LOCATION
F-2 701   5/8/1933 Ely Ely Oegoka 29 mi. SE
F-13 702   5/11/1933 Bena Cass Lake  
F-11 703   5/13/1933 Two Harbors Lutsen Wenlose 70 mi. NE
F-1 704   5/18/1933 Ely Ely Halfway 10 mi. SE
F-12 705   5/18/1933 Cass Lake Cass Lake Pike Bay 3 mi. S
PE-92 706   4/26/1934 Chatfield Chatfield  
SCS-1 706   6/4/1936 Spring Valley Spring Valley  
SCS-7 706   4/13/1937 Lanesboro Lanesboro 2 mi. W
F-14 707   5/25/1933 Bena Deer River Cutfoot Sioux 25 mi. NW
F-15 708   5/26/1933 Cass Lake Bena Winnibigoshish 11 mi. NE
F-50 708   1/13/1936 Blackduck Blackduck Rabideau Lake 6 mi. S
F-6 709   6/2/1933 Two Harbors Grand Marais Northern Light 101 mi.NE
F-7 710   5/30/1933 Ely Ely  
S-88 710   4/29/1934 Sunbun Arago Elbor Lake 22 mi. E
BF-1 710   10/25/1935 Middle River Middle River Thief Lake 14 mi. NE
F-8 711   5/30/1933 Ely Ely Portage River 25 mi. NW
F-5 712   6/4/1933 Two Harbors Grand Marais Gunflint #1 108 mi. NE
F-9 713   6/4/1933 Ely Ely Cold Springs 40 mi. NW
SCS-16 713   1/16/1936 Lake City Lake City 1 mi. S
SCS-21 713   6/30/1941 Fergus Falls Fergus Falls 6 mi. E
F-4 714   6/5/1933 Two Harbors Grand Marais 1 mi. W
PE-79 714   4/26/1934 Houston Houston  
SCS-3 714   6/4/1935 Zumbrota Zumbrota  
SCS-18 714   11/1/1939 Winona Winona 2 mi. E
F-3 715   6/8/1933 Two Harbors Schroeder  
F-30 715   10/24/1933 Britt Virginia Big Rice Lake 3 mi. S
F-10 716   6/9/1933 Two Harbors Tofte Sawbill 76 mi. NE
S-53 717   6/10/1933 Hibbing Side Lake Side Lake 23 mi. N
S-54 718   6/10/1933 Coloraine Big Fork Owen Lake 27 mi. NE
S-51 719   6/12/1933 Brinson Duluth Brinson 12 mi. W
S-56 720   6/13/1933 Roosevelt Hiwood  
F-28 720   11/2/1933 Cass Lake Cass Lake Big Lake 12 mi. NW
S-98 720   4/29/1936 Bemidje Wilton Laramont 2 mi. N
S-145 720   11/12/1941 Kelliher Kelliher Beltrani 13 mi. N
S-53 721   6/13/1933 Two Harbors Finland Finland 50 mi. NE
F-6 721   1/13/1936 Two Harbors Grand Marais Northern Light 101 mi. NE
S-62 722   6/13/1933 Two Harbors Grand Marais Hovland 104 mi. NE
S-55 723   6/13/1933 Williams Faunce  
PE-88 723   4/21/1934 Caledonia Caledonia  
SCS-11 723   5/2/1936 Lewiston Lewiston  
S-81 724   6/17/1933 Ray Ray Kabetogama Lake 8 mi. E
S-52 725   6/17/1933 Cusson Cusson  
PE-91 751   4/27/1933 Lanesboro Lanesboro  
F-46 764   10/7/1937 Remer Remer 2 mi. N
E-87 783   6/19/1933 Winona Winona  
S-57 784   6/16/1933 Park Rapids Park Rapids  
S-58 785   6/16/1933 Wasbun Wasbun  
PE-86 785   4/23/1934 Lake City Lake City  
S-60 786   ? Alborn Colver  
F-22 787   6/14/1933 Bena Sibley  
SP-8 787   6/25/1935 Minneapolis Minneaspolis Glenwood 6 mi. W
S-70 788   6/24/1933 Park Rapids Park Rapids  
SP-2 1712   6/26/1933 Carlton Carlton Jay Cook Park
S-82 1714   6/25/1933 Grand Rapids Big Fork  
S-83 1716   6/25/1933 Big Falls Big Falls  
PE-87 1716   4/25/1934 Lewiston Lewiston  
F-16 1720   6/20/1933 Ely Ely  
SP-5 1720   5/15/1934 Two Harbors Two Harbors Gooseberry Falls Park
SCS-2 1720   6/4/1935 Caledonia Caledonia 1 mi. SW
F-17 1721   6/20/1933 Ely Ely Isabella 40 mi. SE
SP-3 1722   6/21/1933 Coloraine Deer River Scenic State Park 44 mi. N
S-95 1722   1/14/1936 Hibbing Effie Deer Lake 52 mi. NW
SP-4 1723   6/21/1933 Camp Ripley Little Falls  
SP-4 1723   4/28/1934 St. Charles St. Charles  
S-70 1723   10/3/1934 Park Rapids Douglas Lodge Itasca Park Annex 23 mi. N
F-48 1723   10/29/1935 Walker Walker 4 mi. S
S-61 1724   6/23/1933 McGregor McGregor  
F-34 1724   5/2/1934 Grand Rapids Grand Rapids Day Lake 21 mi. N
F-19 1728   6/26/1933 Two Harbors Tofte  
S-68 1734   6/27/1933 Two Harbors Grand Marais  
F-20 1741   6/26/1933 Two Harbors Grand Marais  
F-21 1742   6/25/1933 Bena Bena  
E-91 1749   6/23/1933 Preston Preston  
E-86 1750   6/18/1933 Wabasba Wabasba  
D-90 1751   6/19/1933 Caledonia Caledonia  
SP-18 1751   4/29/1936 Knife River Knife River Lake Shore 3 mi. W
E-85 1752   6/20/1933 Red Wing Red Wing  
E-88 1753   6/23/1933 Altura Ely  
E-89 1754   6/23/1933 Nekak Glenfield  
E-93 1757   6/24/1933 Rochester Rochester  
S-71 1758   6/22/1933 Deer River Nashwauk  
S-79 1760   6/28/1933 Cloquet Cloquet Big Lake 10 mi. N
S-59 1761   6/28/1933 Blackduck Allwood Third River 13 mi. E
S-69 1762   6/28/1933 Park Rapids Park Rapids  
F-36 1762   11/10/1933 Deer River Squaw Lake Squaw Lake 30 mi. NW
F-46 1762   1/14/1936 Remer Remer 2 mi. E
S-84 1763   6/25/1933 Big Falls Effie  
SP-1 1764   6/29/1933 Park Rapids Lake Itasca  
F-23 1765   6/28/1933 Cass Lake Cass Lake Burns Lake 3 mi. S
F-24 1774 -V 7/15/1933 Virginia Virginia  
PE-93 1774 -V 4/21/1934 Rochester Rochester  
SCS-12 1774 -V 5/2/1935 Rochester Rochester  
SCS-17 1774 -V 7/8/1939 Bayport Bayport  
F-25 1775   7/15/1933 Wilpen Chisholm Linna Lake 12 mi. N
P-52 1775 -V 1/14/1936 Allen Allen Partridge River 3 mi. SW
S-67 1785   7/19/1933 Two Harbors Grand Marais  
PE-85 1785   4/24/1934 Red Wing Red Wing  
SP-7 1785 -V 5/2/1935 New London New London Sibley State Park 6 mi. W
SP-19 1785 -V 10/4/1938 Park Rapids Lake Itasca Itasca State Park 27 mi. N
S-66 1797   6/26/1933 Pine River Pine River  
F-27 1797   11/2/1933 Deer River Deer River  
DPE-13 2701   8/1/1934 Big Falls Big Falls  
F-51 2701   4/29/1936 Nortbone Nortbone 12 mi. SE
DSP-5 2702   7/24/1934 Lutsen Two Harbors Spring Creek 78 mi. NE
DPE-139 2703   7/30/1934 Breckenridge Breckenridge  
DS-142 2703   11/2/1934 Park Rapids Osage Osage 18 mi.
S-57 2703   10/26/1935 Park Rapids Park Rapids Lovelis 27 mi. NW
S-97 2703   10/21/1941 Remer Outing Land O' Lakes 16 mi. SW
PE-136 2704   8/23/1934 Seheka Seheka Minrod 12 mi. E
SCS-14 2704   1/16/1936 Chatfield Chatfield  
PE-137 2705   8/1/1934 Fergus Falls Fergus Falls  
DS-141 2705   10/26/1934 Mohaoman Bagley Buck Board 34 mi. E
BS-3 2705   10/5/1939 McGregor East Lake Rice Lake 3 mi. W
DP-140 2706   8/28/1934 Hinckley Sandstone St. Croix 22 mi. E
DS-64 2707   8/1/1934 Camp Ripley Little Falls  
F-4 2707   10/27/1934 Two Harbors Grand Marais Cascade 97 mi. NE
DS-134 2708   8/1/1934 Wyoming Wyoming Paul Bunyon 22 mi. N
S-144 2708   10/5/1939 Akaley Akaley Badoura 11 mi. SW
DSP-4 2709   7/28/1934 St. Charles St. Charles White Water 6 mi. S
SCS-13 2709   10/29/1935 Plainview Plainview  
SP-2 2710   7/22/1934 Two Harbors Two Harbors Gooseberry Fall 15 mi. E
DS-135 2711   8/24/1934 Onamia Onamia White Lace 1 mi. N
SP-21 2711   7/7/1939 Carlton Thomson Jay Cook State Park 3 mi. E
SP-4 2712   7/31/1934 Fairfax Fairfax Fort Ridgeley 6 mi. S
SP-3 2713 -V 8/10/1934 Marshall Lynd Camden Park 9 mi.
SP-12 2713 -V 10/24/1935 New Ulm New Ulm Cottonwood 2 mi. S
F-52 2767   12/20/1937 Allen Allen Partridge River 3 mi. SW
SCS-9 2770   10/7/1937 Red Wing Red Wing 5 mi. SW
SCS-19 2770   5/21/1940 Jordan Jordan 1 mi. W
F-25 3702   1/18/1936 Wilpen Chisholm Luna Lake 16 mi. NW
F-54 3703   10/26/1935 Ely Isabella Baptism 49 mi. SE
F-14 3704   6/11/1935 Deer River Deer River  
F-43 3705   1/13/1936 Two Harbors Grand Marais Cross River 132 mi. NE
F-7 3707   6/11/1935 Ely Ely Spring Creek 17 mi. N
P-53 3707   4/29/1936 Two Harbors Two Harbors Spruce Lake 24 mi. NE
F-32 3708   6/11/1935 Deer River Mack Jessie Lake 15 mi. N
P-56 3708   10/30/1935 Ely Ely Vermilion 22 mi. NW
F-41 3709   6/11/1935 Two Harbors Grand Marais Gunflint 119 mi. NE
P-55 3709   10/30/1935 Two Harbors Grand Marais Seagull 138 mi. NE
F-48 3709   7/16/1939 Walker Walker 4 mi. S
S-94 3710   6/11/1935 Orr Orr Vermilion River 20 mi. E
SCS-4 3710   1/16/1936 Houston Houston 1 mi. W
SCS-10 3710   10/4/1937 Watervilleq Waterville 1 mi. N
SCS-20 3710   6/21/1940 Maple Lake Maple Lake  
S-95 3711   6/11/1935 Hibbing Effie Deer Lake 52 mi. NW
SCS-4 3712   6/18/1935 Houston Houston 2 mi. N
SCS-7 3713   6/19/1935 Lanesboro Lanesboro 5 mi. W
F-21 3714   6/1/1935 Cass Lake Bena  
SP-5 3715   6/11/1935 Hinckley Hinckley St. Croix River 24 mi. E
SjP-15 3716   6/12/1935 Brainerd Garrison Millelac Lake 23 mi. E
SCS-9 3717   6/12/1935 Red Wing Red Wing 5 mi.N
S-96 3718   ? Bemidji Wilton Larnmont 12 mi. NE
SP-1 3719   ? Middle River Middle River Thief Lake 10 mi. E
F-42 3720   ? Cass Lake Cass Lake Nursery
S-56 3721   6/11/1935 Williams Warroad Norris 25 mi. SW
SP-14 3722   6/13/1935 New Ulm New Ulm Cottonwood
SP-97 4707   4/29/1936 Remer Remer Land O'Lakes 16 mi. SW
F-22 4708   9/1/1935 Bena Schley Schley 10 mi. W
F-37 4709   1/13/1936 Blackduck Virt Virt 28 mi. E
BF-2 4709   6/18/1937 Detroit Lakes Cochart Tumarac Lakes 25 mi. NE
SCS-9 4714   7/25/1935 Red Wing Red Wing 5 mi. SW
SCS-10 4715   9/15/1935 Waterville Waterville 1 mi. E
F-35 4716   7/15/1935 Grand Rapids Big Ford Stokes 35 mi. E
SP-17 4727   8/15/1935 White Bear St. Paul St. Paul Water Preserve 5 mi. W
S-76 4751   9/15/1935 Morrifield Niaswa Niaswa 7 mi. N
S-143 4751   8/11/1938 Big Falls Big Falls 2 mi. NW
Website Builder